wog.toolsWar of Genesis: Idle Loot

Ranger

Ranged

Rangers fight at range 6 with a base attack speed of 50, and their 35 skills lean on poison (7), attack speed (6) and evasion (5). For damage, the loadout stops changing at account level 75: no Ranger skill that unlocks after it, up to level 95, adds more damage the model can score.

Level 100 hero against the other classes

Attack5,495 of 6,045
Defense5,715 of 5,935
HP30,353 of 31,520
Attack speed50 of 50
Hit160 of 160
Evasion160 of 160

In the combat model

First wall
Stage 177 (the boss kills you first)
Stage 176 boss
kills it in 1.5s, dies in 1.6s
Damage per second
40,191
Knight
10,671 per second, wall at Stage 189
Wizard
75,815 per second, wall at Stage 187

Level 100 hero, its class's best weapons, every passive learned, skills at level 10. How the model compares classes.

What to slot at each level

damage loadout

Picked one slot at a time by the skill that raises damage per second the most, with buffs and debuffs averaged over their cooldown. Stuns, shields, heals and cooldown cuts count for their damage alone; swap one in when a boss kills you before you kill it.

Active skills

14
UnlockSkillCooldownTargetsAt level 10
1First Strike · in the loadout20s5Deals 784% damage.
1Arrow Rain · in the loadout25s5Deals 700% damage and increases Attack Speed by 40% for 10 seconds.
5Rapid Fire26s5Deals 616% damage and increases Evasion by 150 for 10 seconds.
15Stone Arrow · in the loadout24s5Deals 672% damage and increases Attack by 120% for 10 seconds.
25Watcher24s5Deals 672% damage and increases Crit Resistance by 75 for 15 seconds.
35Double Down25s5Deals 840% damage and increases the cooldown of the target's skill by 3 seconds. The model scores its damage, not this extra effect.
35Poisoned · in the loadout22s5Deals 728% damage and increases Poison Hit by 37 and Poison Damage by 75% for 10 seconds.
45Combat Focus20s5Deals 700% damage and increases Boss Damage by 75% for 10 seconds.
55Boom Shot25s5Deals 784% damage and detonates the arrows to deal an additional 380% damage. The model scores its damage, not this extra effect.
65Snipe · in the loadout28s5Deals 560% damage and reduces the target's Defense by 60% and Block by 60 for 10 seconds.
75Full Focus Shot30s5Deals 896% damage and restores 20% HP. The model scores its damage, not this extra effect.
75Fire Jester · in the loadout32s5Deals 840% damage and Stuns the target by 100% for 2.8 seconds, and increases Attack by 40% and Attack Speed by 20% for 7 seconds.
85Hit Mark30s5Deals 840% damage. For 15 seconds, each normal attack increases Damage by 15% for 5 seconds. (Max 5 stacks)
95Poison Blood30s5Deals 784% damage. For 20 seconds, each Poison attack increases Evasion by 37 for 5 seconds. (Max 5 stacks)

Passive skills

21, all apply once learned
UnlockSkillAt level 10
5BleedReduces Healing Received of all enemies by 168% for 4 seconds every 8 seconds.
5Ghost StepsIncreases Movement Speed by 50% for 10 seconds after battle starts.
5Quick Step
always on
Increases Evasion by 105.
15Quick ReloadIncreases Attack Speed by 10% for 3 seconds every 5 attacks on the same target. (Max 5 stacks)
15Hawk Eye
always on
Increases Accuracy by 105.
25CounterattackIncreases Attack Speed by 50% for 5 seconds after receiving a Critical Hit. (Cannot be stacked)
25Bloody BattleIncreases Damage dealt to the target by 21% upon evading. (Max 5 stacks)
35Lethal PoisonIncreases Poison Damage by 210% for 5 seconds every 10 seconds.
35Deadly Poison
always on
Increases Poison Hit by 52.
45Shadow StepIncreases Evasion by 210 when HP is below 50%. (Cannot be stacked)
45Precision Aim
always on
Increases Poisoning Ability by 52.
55Expose WeaknessIncreases Critical Hit by 105 after attacking the same enemy 10 times. (Cannot be stacked)
55Long Shot
always on
Increases Attack Speed by 30%.
65PoisonIncreases Attack by 168% for 2 seconds when dealing Poison Damage. (Cannot be stacked)
65Special Bullet
always on
Increases Poison Damage by 105%.
75SharpshooterIncreases Attack Speed by 50% when HP is below 50%. (Cannot be stacked)
85Take CoverIncreases the damage of the next attack by 84% after evading.
85One More Time!Increases Poison Hit by 26 for 5 seconds on a Critical Hit. (Max 5 stacks)
85Giant Hunter
always on
Increases damage dealt to Bosses by 52%.
95Limit BreakIncreases Evasion by 930 for 5 seconds to evade attacks when HP falls below 10%. (Once per battle)
95Poison ArrowIncreases Poison Damage by 52% upon defeating an enemy. (Max 5 stacks)

Ranger heroes

11, unlocked by account level
UnlockHeroAttackDefenseHPHitEvasion
1Riona Willard1901971,049110110
10Cecily Narejuno2662761,469115115
20Erica Myers3723872,056120120
30Ariana Weaver5215422,879125125
40Chris7297594,031130130
50Kana Milanovich1,0211,0625,643135135
60Jane Shore1,4301,4877,901140140
70Cordelia Austin2,0022,08211,061145145
80Anne Millennium2,8032,91615,486150150
90Christian de Medici3,9254,08221,680155155
100Empress Christina5,4955,71530,353160160

Best class weapons

all equipment

Ranger skins

all skins

Other classes