wog.toolsWar of Genesis: Idle Loot

Wizard

Magic

Wizards fight at range 5.5 with a base attack speed of 40, and their 35 skills lean on critical hits (8), fire (5) and cooldowns (3). For damage, the loadout stops changing at account level 55: no Wizard skill that unlocks after it, up to level 95, adds more damage the model can score.

Level 100 hero against the other classes

Attack6,045 of 6,045
Defense5,495 of 5,935
HP29,185 of 31,520
Attack speed40 of 50
Hit150 of 160
Evasion140 of 160

In the combat model

First wall
Stage 187 (the boss kills you first)
Stage 176 boss
kills it in 0.8s, dies in 2.2s
Damage per second
75,815
Knight
10,671 per second, wall at Stage 189
Ranger
40,191 per second, wall at Stage 177

Level 100 hero, its class's best weapons, every passive learned, skills at level 10. How the model compares classes.

What to slot at each level

damage loadout

Picked one slot at a time by the skill that raises damage per second the most, with buffs and debuffs averaged over their cooldown. Stuns, shields, heals and cooldown cuts count for their damage alone; swap one in when a boss kills you before you kill it.

Active skills

14
UnlockSkillCooldownTargetsAt level 10
1Dark Blast · in the loadout20s5Deals 860% damage.
1Holy Blow25s5Deals 770% damage and increases Critical Hit by 75 for 10 seconds.
5Flame Storm · in the loadout26s5Deals 670% damage and reduces the target's Defense by 60% and Block by 60 for 10 seconds.
15Fireball24s5Deals 730% damage and increases Critical Damage by 150% for 10 seconds.
25Arcane Burst · in the loadout24s5Deals 730% damage and increases Attack by 120% for 10 seconds.
35Titan Seal · in the loadout25s5Deals 920% damage and increases Boss Damage by 75% for 10 seconds.
35Lava Swamp · in the loadout22s5Deals 800% damage and increases Fire Hit by 37 and Fire Damage by 75% for 10 seconds.
45Mental Breakdown20s10Deals 770% damage and reduces the target's Attack Speed by 37% and Movement Speed by 37% for 10 seconds.
55Roar · in the loadout25s5Deals 860% damage and reduces the target's Defense by 120% for 7 seconds.
65Meteor Summon28s10Deals 610% damage to enemies in a wide area. For 10 seconds, when a Critical Hit occurs, Critical Damage increases by 37% for 5 seconds. (Max 5 stacks)
75Mind Control30s10Deals 980% damage to enemies in a wide area and inflicts Stun of 100%.
75Omnipotence32s5Deals 920% damage and increases the damage of all attacks by 60% for 5 seconds.
85Divine Judgment30s5Deals 920% damage and for 10 seconds, normal attacks that hit have a 5% chance to apply Divine Punishment. Divine Punishment: deals additional damage equal to 8.5% of the target's current HP. The model scores its damage, not this extra effect.
95Breath of Fire30s5Deals 860% damage. For 20 seconds, each time Fire occurs, Critical Rate increases by 18 for 5 seconds. (Max 5 stacks)

Passive skills

21, all apply once learned
UnlockSkillAt level 10
5PrayerRestores 1% HP every 11 seconds.
5Chain CastingIncreases Damage by 21% for 3 seconds every 5 attacks on the same target. (Max 5 stacks)
5Master's Staff
always on
Increases Attack by 84%.
15Mana PierceIncreases Block Penetration by 168 for 5 seconds when an enemy blocks. (Cannot be stacked)
15Battle Experience
always on
Increases Critical Hit by 52.
25BrandReduces the target's Crit Resistance by -105 for 4 seconds every 8 seconds.
25Barrier BreakIncreases damage dealt to Shielded enemies by 84% for 20 seconds after the battle starts.
35InfernoIncreases Fire Damage by 210% for 5 seconds every 10 seconds.
35Sharp Strike
always on
Increases Crit Damage by 105%.
45Mana DrainIncreases Burn Ability by 105 for 15 seconds after the battle begins.
45Ignition
always on
Increases Fire Hit by 52.
55Breath of LifeRestores 20% HP when HP falls below 10%. (Once per battle)
55Mana Amplification
always on
Increases Burn Ability by 52.
65ExecutionIncreases Damage by 84% when an enemy is Stunned. (Cannot be stacked)
65Skill Tome
always on
Reduces Skill Cooldown by 10%.
75Mana CirculationWhen casting a skill, there is a 10% chance to deal 380% Explosion Damage.
85Spell ChainWhen using a skill, there is a 10% chance to reduce the cooldown of all skills by 2.8 seconds.
85WillpowerIncreases Critical Hit by 52 and Crit Damage by 105% for 10 seconds when HP falls below 50%. (Once per battle)
85Elemental Convergence
always on
Increases Damage by 42%.
95Heat AmplificationWhen casting a skill, there is a 12% chance to reset that skill's cooldown.
95ResurrectionRevives with 30% HP upon death. (Once per battle)

Wizard heroes

11, unlocked by account level
UnlockHeroAttackDefenseHPHitEvasion
1Haya Belle2091901,00910090
10Ennil Dia2922661,41210595
20Kaja Amigo4093721,977110100
30Dalia Ygritte5735212,768115105
40Karim Nidia8027293,876120110
50Esmeralda1,1241,0215,426125115
60Estet Dode1,5731,4307,597130120
70Lina Macloren2,2032,00210,636135125
80Ophelia Buckingham3,0842,80314,890140130
90Diablo4,3183,92520,846145135
100Beradin6,0455,49529,185150140

Best class weapons

all equipment

Wizard skins

all skins

Other classes