wog.toolsWar of Genesis: Idle Loot

Knight

Melee

Knights fight at range 2 with a base attack speed of 45, and their 35 skills lean on damage reduction (5), defense (4) and block (4). For damage, the loadout stops changing at account level 85: no Knight skill that unlocks after it, up to level 95, adds more damage the model can score.

Level 100 hero against the other classes

Attack4,946 of 6,045
Defense5,935 of 5,935
HP31,520 of 31,520
Attack speed45 of 50
Hit150 of 160
Evasion140 of 160

In the combat model

First wall
Stage 189 (the boss kills you first)
Stage 176 boss
kills it in 5.6s, dies in 19s
Damage per second
10,671
Ranger
40,191 per second, wall at Stage 177
Wizard
75,815 per second, wall at Stage 187

Level 100 hero, its class's best weapons, every passive learned, skills at level 10. How the model compares classes.

What to slot at each level

damage loadout

Active skills

14
UnlockSkillCooldownTargetsAt level 10
1Moon Cleave · in the loadout20s5Deals 700% damage.
1High-Speed Flurry25s5Deals 630% damage and increases Defense by 120% for 10 seconds.
5Formation Flame26s5Deals 550% damage and reduces the target's Attack by 60% and Attack Speed by 30% for 10 seconds.
15Barricade24s5Deals 600% damage and increases Block by 120 for 10 seconds.
25Divine Spear24s5Deals 600% damage and reduces the target's Critical Hit by 37 and Crit Damage by 75% for 10 seconds.
35Moon Slash · in the loadout25s5Deals 750% damage and Stuns the target by 100% for 2.8 seconds.
35Godslayer Spear · in the loadout22s5Deals 650% damage and increases Lightning Hit by 37 and Lightning Damage by 75% for 10 seconds.
45Titan's Fist · in the loadout20s5Deals 630% damage and increases Boss Damage by 75% for 10 seconds.
55Shield Charge · in the loadout25s5Deals 700% damage and reduces Damage Taken by 60% for 10 seconds.
65Time Reversal28s5Deals 500% damage and reduces the cooldown of all your skills by 2 seconds. The model scores its damage, not this extra effect.
75Earth Smash30s10Deals 800% damage in a wide area and reduces the target's Defense by 120%.
75Vanguard32s5Deals 750% damage and creates a Shield equal to 750% of your Max HP for 5 seconds.
85Boiling Blood · in the loadout30s-Consumes 1% HP and increases Attack by 80% for 10 seconds. The model scores its damage, not this extra effect.
95Lightning Armor30s5Deals 700% damage to nearby enemies. For 20 seconds, when Lightning triggers, Damage Taken is reduced by 15% for 5 seconds. (Max 5 stacks)

Passive skills

21, all apply once learned
UnlockSkillAt level 10
5Fighting SpiritWhen using a skill, there is a 10% chance to increase Attack by 168% for 5 seconds.
5Shield of ConvictionReduces damage taken by 84% for 5 seconds every 10 seconds.
5Iron Wall Defense
always on
Increases Defense by 84%.
15EnduranceIncreases Defense by 168% while Stunned.
15Tough Body
always on
Increases HP by 84%.
25VitalityPerforms first aid every 11 seconds, restoring 1% HP.
25FortitudeIncreases Block by 168 for 3 seconds after attacking the same target 5 times.
35Perfect DefenseWhen blocking, reduces Damage Taken by 84% for 3 seconds. (Cannot be stacked)
35Deflect
always on
Increases Block by 84.
45ThunderboltIncreases Lightning Damage by 210% for 5 seconds every 10 seconds.
45Lethal Lightning
always on
Increases Lightning Hit by 52.
55Fierce AssaultIncreases Attack by 168% when the enemy is Stunned. (Cannot be stacked)
55Swiftness
always on
Increases Shock Hit by 52.
65Life DrainWhen HP falls below 30%, restores 9.5% HP. (Once per battle)
65Healing Touch
always on
Increases Natural Recovery by 210.
75Lightning BoostWhen dealing Lightning Damage, increases Attack by 168% for 2 seconds. (Cannot be stacked)
85PursuitIncreases Movement Speed by 50% for 5 seconds after defeating an enemy. (Cannot be stacked)
85Survival InstinctIncreases Block by 168 for 10 seconds when HP falls below 50%.
85Artisan's Armor
always on
Reduces Damage Taken by 42%.
95Battle SpiritAt the start of battle, increases Attack by 56%, Attack Speed by 20%, and Movement Speed by 20% for 10 seconds.
95ImmortalityBecomes invincible for 3 seconds when HP falls to 10% or below. (Once per battle)

Knight heroes

11, unlocked by account level
UnlockHeroAttackDefenseHPHitEvasion
1Iyolin Pendragon1712051,08910090
10Joan Cartwright2392871,52510595
20Kashutar Gunter3354022,135110100
30Elizabeth Pendragon4695632,990115105
40Karls Brandt6567884,186120110
50Roberto de Medici9191,1035,860125115
60Crow1,2871,5458,205130120
70Shakbari of War1,8022,16311,487135125
80Ice Pendragon2,5233,02816,081140130
90Cyrano Bernstein3,5334,23922,514145135
100Black Prince4,9465,93531,520150140

Best class weapons

all equipment

Knight skins

all skins

Other classes